Provincial Grand Master

:

Brother Michael E. Mulholland

Provincial Grand Secretary

:

Brother Graham Letford3

Image

 

Lodge Number

Name

Where

When

       
15 Montrose Kilwinning 3 Upperhall Street, Montrose, Angus, DD10 8JX 2nd and 4th Thur, Sept - Apr @ 7.30 pm
40 Lodge of St Thomas of Aberbrothock 30/32, West Newgate, Arbroath, Angus, DD11 1BY 2nd and 4th Thur, Sep - May, @ 7.30 pm 
47 The Operative Mason Lodge of Dundee 1A Wellington Street Dundee, Angus, DD12 2QA 1st and 3rd Tues, Sep to May, @ 7.30 pm
49 Ancient 7 Artillery Lane, Dundee, Angus DD1 1PE Every Tue, Sept - May, @ 7.30 pm
66 St Ninian 3 St Andrew's Street, Brechin, Angus, DD9 6JG 1st and 3rd Thur, Sep - May, @ 7.30 pm
78 St David St David's Rooms, 86 Nethergate, Dundee, Angus DD1 4EL 2nd and 4th Tues, Sep - May, @ 7.30 pm 
90 The Ancient Lodge of Forfar Kilwinning Coutties Wynd, Forfar, Angus, DD8 2EU 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sep - Apr, @ 7.30 pm
99 The Lodge of Glammis 2 Brae Head, Glamis, Angus, DD8 1RW Last Wed, Sept - May, @ 7.30 pm
101 St Vigean West Newgate, Arbroath, Angus, DD11 1BY 2nd and last Wednesday, Sept - Apr, @ 7.30 pm
120 St Peter Upper Hall Street, Montrose, Montrose Angus, DD10 9PV 3rd Thur, Sep - Apr, @ 7.30 pm
123 St James 22 Church Street, Brechin, Angus, DD9 6EU 2nd and 4th Thurs, Sep - May, @ 7.15 pm
158 Thistle Operative Thistle Halls, 21 Peter Street, Dundee, Angus, DD1 2EW Every Tues (except 2nd Tues, Sep-May) Sept - June, @ 7.30 pm
182 Incorporated Kilwinning 3 Upperhall Street, Montrose, Angus, DD10 8JX 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sep - Apr, @ 7.30 pm 
225 Forfar and Kincardine 12 Blackness Avenue Dundee, Angus, DD2 1EX Alternate Tues, Sep - May, @ 7.30 pm
254 Caledonian Dundee 2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sep - Jun
282 St Andrews Lodge Lochlee Tarfside Last Fri- Aug to Oct and Jan to Mar. Also Nov- 3rd Fri. Dec- 2nd Fri and May- 3rd Sat.
286 Airlie Kirriemuir 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sept - May
299 Panmure Arbroath 1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sept - May
309 Lour Forfar 1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sep - Apr
317 Camperdown Dundee Every Monday except Statutory Holidays from 1st Monday in September to last Monday in May
448 Albert Dundee Every Thursday except 1st Thursdays - September to May
486 Broughty Castle Broughty Ferry September to May excluding 4th Thurs in December
593 The Bruce Friockheim 2nd Thursday, Sept - Apr
679 Dalhousie Carnoustie 1st and 3rd Thursday, Sep - Apr
870 Edzell Castle Edzell Sept to June except Jan- 2nd Tues
967 Progress Dundee 1st & 3rd Wednesday, Sep - May
1073 Grange Monifieth 1st & 3rd Wednesday, Sep - May
1149 Dundee St. Mary Broughty Ferry 1st & 3rd Wed, Oct - April
1192 Ubique Dundee 1st & 3rd Mon, Sept - May
1220 Hilton St. Andrew Dundee 1st Tues, Sept - May
1252 St. Skae Montrose 1st Thurs, Sept - May
1308 Roineach Mhor Dundee 2nd & 4th Mon, Sept - May
1788 Robert Burns Lodge of Dundee Dundee 1st Sat, Feb - Sept, 1st Fri, July & Nov
1789 Discovery Dundee 3rd Fri, Sept, Nov, Jan & March; 1st Sat in May

 

Amendments

 

The above information is derived from the Year Book and therefore the details ought to be correct. However, typing mistakes can occur and Lodge details do change. Should any amendments and/or corrections require to be made to the above details or if a Lodge wishes to have its web page linked to from here please e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. Please do not telephone Freemasons' Hall for this purpose.